Italian Junior Open 2019 - Full results and Winners

General News

Italian Junior Open 2019 - Full results and Winners

The Italian JO, held in Figs National Technical Centre in Riccione, from 13th to 16th June, has been a great success, with 187 players participating from 29 different countries, with 414 matches played. Thanks to all the players, coaches and parents that contribute to this successful tournament.

Here the results:

BU19

Final
Augusto Ortigosa Perez (SPA) bt Fritiof Jacobsson (SWE) 3/1 (11/6, 6/11, 11/6, 11/1)

Final Positions - BU19

1    ORTIGOSA PEREZ, Augusto
2    JACOBSSON, Fritiof
3    KEELING, Iain
4    MAIER, David
5    KAMOCSAI, Bendegúz
6    NOHEL, Petr
7    PORENTA, Bla┼ż
8    GADOT, Yuval
9    ROESCH, Tim
10    VASILIS, Oliver
11    LAVEBRINK, Samuel
12    SINKULE, Adam
13    MORGANTI, Federico
14    DUFEK, Matyas
15    VASILE, Bogdan Catalin
16    CHAUDHARY, Shamir
17    BICEGO, Geremia
18    SCHÖN, Kevin
19    GASTL, Jan
20    BARSOTTI, Marco
21    BELVEDERE, Federico
22    MANNHART, Noah
23    DRAŠLER, Matej Anton
24    BASCHETTA, Federico
25    STRAUSS, Seth
26    PASTORESSA, Antonio
27    STEVEN, Fraser
28    HILLMAN, Kieran
29    ŠKULJ, Oskar

GU19
Final
Cristina Tartarone (ITA) bt Selena Georgieva (BUL) 3/0 (9/11, 11/2, 19/17, 11/7=

Final positions - GU19

1    TARTARONE, Cristina
2    GEORGIEVA, Selena
3    ALESHINA, Alesya
4    CLARK, Polly
5    GALOVA, Ella
6    TAYLOR-FRENCH, Lily
7    SHORE, Navah
8    JOUTSI, Viola
9    TAYLOR-FRENCH, Lotti
10    KAIDING, Anna
11    HOVLAND, Tora
12    STENGÅRD, Kamilla

BU17
Final
Miguel Mathi (SUI) bt Jakub Gogol (POL) 3/0 (11/1, 11/7, 11/9)

Final positions - BU17

1    MATHIS, Miguel
2    GOGOL, Jakub
3    SIMON, Daniel
4    NAGY, Simon
5    ROME, Segev
6    SEN, Emirhan
7    PENA, Radu Stefan
8    KUSTEC, Luka
9    HAFEZ, Louai
10    GOIAN, Dumitru
11    TIMOSCHUK, Matvey
12    HANSERT, Philipp
13    SEINER, Kristian
14    NEGRO, Tiberio
15    STÖGER, Florian
16    NAGY, Levente
17    ESIN, Makar
18    FRIBERG, Neo
19    SCHUUR, Oskar
20    HAURI, Odin
21    SCANGA, Goffredo
22    BERNEGGER, Marlon
23    MULAZZANI, Mattia
24    GRUNEWALD, Knut
25    MOLLICA, Davide
26    RÜGER, Sydney
27    OERTLI, Silvan
28    MORRI, Davide
29    HERNAS, Nataniel
30    ESKOLA, Ville
31    DANILOV, Nichita Toma
32    SZABO, Kende Zsombor
33    WILLIAMS, Grant
34    CONTE, Marco
35    MANNHART, Matteo
36    LUKACS, Botond

GU17
Final

Malin Frank (SWE) bt Eliska Jicinska (CZE) 3/2 (8/11, 11/2, 11/8, 7/11, 13/11)

Final Positions - GU17

1    FRANK, Malin
2    JICINSKA, Eliska
3    RUPAR, Pika
4    DEMŠAR, Manca
5    KOHLEROVA, Klára
6    SEMPRINI, Giulia
7    MEBAREK, Mélissa
8    KAUFMANN, Stella
9    ESINA, Varvara
10    ARSENIEV, Sofia
11    LINHO, Aino
12    SCHWEIGHOFER, Viktoria
13    STENGÅRD, Jemina
14    FRANOVIC, Tia
15    KUBÍKOVÁ, Marie


BU15
Final

Cristian Dominguez Canelon (SPA) bt Antonin Romieu (FRA) 3/0 (11/8, 11/2, 11/4)

Final Positions - BU15

1    CANELON, Christian Dominguez
2    ROMIEU, Antonin
3    GEORGIEV, Philip
4    BERNET, David
5    KELLY, Elliot
6    ELGAMMAL, Youssef
7    SMEKHOV, Petr
8    MATHIS, Nico
9    ALESHIN, Trofim
10    HULTMAN, William
11    WIDMER, Lasse
12    DELLSPERGER, Tyrese
13    POESSL, Liam
14    ERIKSSON, Filip
15    MISLEJ, Jan
16    ZAKI, Omar
17    KHALED EL ZAHARNA, Ali
18    HLUSHCHENKO, Lukian
19    HERZBERG, Nils
20    DE BARTOLOMEO, Daniele
21    MEDIJA, Pablo Roko
22    LÖFVENBORG, Ludwig
23    HOCHSTRASSER, Lorenz
24    FRELIH, Rok
25    BELOBORODOV, Alexander
26    PODGORSEK, Lan
27    LUKACS, Barna

GU15
Final

Riana Alexova (CZE) bt Lea-Iris Murrizi (GER) 3/2 (8/11, 11/8, 11/6, 8/11, 11/5)

Final Positions - GU15

1    ALEXOVA, Riana
2    MURRIZI, Lea-Iris
3    DOUILLARD, Lola
4    KLIUEVA, Varvara
5    RICHTER, Leonie
6    HIRT, Leila
7    TVERDOCHLEB, Vladislava
8    NEDIC, Lana
9    NIVEN, Rowan
10    GÓRA, Jagoda
11    NOVAKOVA, Klara
12    CENTRIH, Korina
13    BOHACOVA, Vendula
14    D'ALONZO, Gioia
15    GASTL, Katharina
16    LÖFVENBORG, Wera

BU13
Final

Barnabas Sali (HUN) bt David Linhart (CZE) 3/1 (11/9, 11/9, 13/15, 11/9)

Final Positions - BU13

1    SÁLI, Barnabás
2    LINHART, David
3    MARTINOVSKY, Vojtech
4    NEUMANN, Alexander
5    SEITZ, Fabian
6    MASLOV, Aleksei
7    VON AESCH, Mika
8    SALVIA RIPOLL, Oriol
9    LUTZ, Daniel
10    LINDBERG, Valter
11    SERNA SALVIA, Bernat
12    MEBAREK, Tristan
13    FLUEKIGER, Liam
14    DUFEK, Mikuláš
15    RYNT, Simon
16    RÜGER, William
17    CHIAPPETTA, Carmine
18    WINKLER, Samuel
19    MANNHART, Leandro
20    STENGÅRD, Severi
21    OZGUR, Utku
22    SARIG, Marton
23    LINDBERG, Gustav
24    DE BARTOLOMEO, Simone
25    KARRES, Cedric
26    LÖFVENBORG, Arthur
27    ÐURAN, Fabijan
28    BODOR, Bence
29    URBINATI, Elia
30    DEUSEBIO, Edoardo Pietro
31    BIRO, Bence
32    KAIDING, Alfred
33    TYSHCHENKO, Maksim
34    MANNHART, Viturin
35    BORIL, Kristian
36    FERENCZ, Csanad
37    MANNBERG, Isak
38    MARINO, Niccolo'

GU13
Final

Sara Nedic (SLO) bt Milena Velychko (UKR) 3/1 (11/7, 10/12, 11/9, 11/7)

Final Positions - GU13

1    NEDIC, Sara
2    VELYCHKO, Milena
3    SRAMKOVA, Karolina
4    WEISHAR, Maya
5    REZIC, Dora
6    JUHÁSZ, Nóra
7    GÓRA, Zuzanna
8    KOSTOUSOVA, Maria
9    MARUSIC, Luce
10    ROMIEU, Lily
11    KROBOT, Marilena
12    SAX, Miša

FULL RESULTS
http://esf.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/draws.aspx?id=41B79645-5347-48A3-B347-1F52A29BD0A8

OFFICIAL FACEBOOK PAGE WITH PHOTOGALLERIES
https://www.facebook.com/ItalianJuniorOpen/

YOUTUBE VIDEO PLAYLIST
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLF9wXM3IXqmOndysoWMKwnf1T_8YQv6Bf

« Back