Italian JO 2018 - Full results and Winners

General News

Italian JO 2018 - Full results and Winners

The Italian Junior Open 2018, held in Figs National Technical Centre in Riccione, has been a great success, with 198 players participating from 30 different countries, with 400 matches played. Thanks to all the players, coaches and parents that contributed to this successful tournament.
 

Here the results:

Final GU13

Leila Hirt (SUI) - Varvara Kliueva (RUS) 3/0

 

Final Positions - GU13

1 HIRT, Leila
2 KLIUEVA, Varvara
3 MOURIER, Daphné
4 SRAMKOVA, Karolina
5 HALLIDAY, Anna
6 VELYCHKO, Milena
7 STEPANOVA, Nikol
8 SAX, Miša
9 MARTIN SANCHEZ, Estela
10 MAZIUK, Maja
11 MALBASIC, Norina
12 GLUSHKO, Kseniia
13 TAKHTAROVA, Anastasiya
14 GUPTA, Mahika
15 CENTRIH, Korina
16 STENGÅRD, Iida

 

Final BU13

Timofey Radionov (UKR) - Antonin Romieu (FRA) 0/3

 

Final Positions - BU13

1 ROMIEU, Antonin
2 RADIONOV, Timofey
3 ALESHIN, Trofim
4 MARTINOVSKY, Vojtech
5 PENMAN, Kyle
6 LINHART, David
7 MATHIS, Nico
8 SZOPIAK, Jakub
9 STEPAN, Martin
10 HUNTER, Oliver
11 POESSL, Liam
12 LINDBERG, Valter
13 CARGILL, Jamie
14 WINKLER, Samuel
15 MISLEJ, Jan
16 HOCHSTRASSER, Lorenz
17 MOHAMED MASOUD, Omar
18 WIDMER, Lasse
19 MEBAREK, Tristan
20 SERNA SALVIA, Bernat
21 CABASSI, Giuseppe
22 MADIO, Matteo
23 NORDSTRÖM, Liam
24 NANNI, Matteo
25 HOLINKA, Tomáš
26 CORBANI, Lorenzo
27 BARAS, Duje
28 MADIO, Andrea
29 SARIG, Marton
30 STENGÅRD, Severi
31 KAIDING, Alfred
32 DUFEK, Mikuláš
33 LINDBERG, Gustav
34 MARTIRADONNA, Luca
35 CATALDO, Davide

 

Final GU15

Chukwu Chiniere (HUN) - Ella Galova (SVK) 3/0

 

Final Positions - GU15

1 CHINYERE, Chukwu
2 GALOVA, Ella
3 BÖNNEMARK, Moa
4 HOLZBAUEROVÁ, Tamara
5 RODRÍGUEZ BELLO, Sofia
6 ALEXOVA, Riana
7 KAUFMANN, Stella
8 ARSENIEV, Maria
9 ARSENIEV, Sofia
10 WREBER, Isabella
11 MEBAREK, Mélissa
12 SUDAN, Viktoria
13 MALBASIC, Nelia
14 VRBOVA, Anna
15 STENGÅRD, Jemina
16 NIVEN, Rowan
17 RICHTER, Leonie
18 KOTILA, Jane
19 GYRIK, Elizaveta
20 BALZANO, Giada
21 LINHO, Aino
22 GHIORGHISOR, Andreea Denisa

 

Final BU15

Karl Bundy (SWE) - Jakub Gogol (POL) 0/3

 

Final Positions - BU15

1 GOGOL, Jakub
2 BUNDY, Karl
3 HANSERT, Philipp
4 GEORGIEV, Philip
5 RAMOT, Yanai
6 SEINER, Kristian
7 CEROVAC, Jan
8 BERNET, David
9 YEDIDIA, Elai
10 SERNA, Joan
11 FARRAG, Farid
12 JURKOVIC, Vid
13 SMEKHOV, Petr
14 ESKOLA, Ville
15 GRUNEWALD, Knut
16 WOOD, Felix
17 HAMMAM, Adham
18 ERIKSSON, Filip
19 FINDLAY, Alasdair
20 KOTILA, Juuso
22 DELLSPERGER, Tyrese
22 MUTHSAM, Dominik
24 JANGBORN, Rasmus
24 PODGORSEK, Lan
26 TANZI, Gianmarco
27 SHPAK, Oleksii
28 DRAGOMIR, Richard Daniel

 

Final GU17 femminile

Selena Georgieva (BUL) - Alesya Aleshina (RUS) 3/1

 

Final Positions - GU17

1 GEORGIEVA, Selena
2 ALESHINA, Alesya
3 SIROKA, Tereza
4 FREVEL, Simona
5 JICINSKA, Eliska
6 KUNITSIN, Anastasia
7 KOHLEROVA, Klára
8 LASKAI, Vanda
9 KAIDING, Anna
10 TSONEVA, Kalina
11 SEMPRINI, Giulia
12 STENGÅRD, Kamilla
13 BALZANO, Giorgia
14 FRANOVIC, Tia
15 DUFKOVA, Alzbeta
16 BÖNNEMARK, Josefin

 

Final BU17

Tamas Devald (HUN) - Augusto Ortigosa Perez (SPA) 0/3

 

Final Positions - BU17

1 ORTIGOSA PEREZ, Augusto
2 DEVALD, Tamás
3 MATHIS, Miguel
4 FARRAG, Karim
5 NOHEL, Petr
6 CARRICK, Taylor
7 SIMON, Daniel
8 SANCHEZ, Alvaro Martin
9 L'ESTRANGE, Gavin
10 PORENTA, Bla┼ż
11 NAGY, Simon
12 DRAŠLER, Matej Anton
13 KEELING, Iain
14 ROESCH, Tim
15 MRACEK, Jáchym
16 MRACEK, Kristián
17 VASILIS, Oliver
18 HAFEZ, Louai
20 MOLLICA, Davide
20 GUPTA, Abhimanyu
21 ABLINGER, David
22 HIRSCH, Boaz
23 SCHUUR, Oskar
24 OERTLI, Till
25 RODRÍGUEZ BELLO, Mateo
26 MORRI, Davide
27 DRAGUSIN, Cristian
28 MULAZZANI, Mattia
29 OERTLI, Silvan
30 TEODONNO, Pietro
31 VIZI, Andor
32 BERNEGGER, Marlon
33 NEGRO, Tiberio
34 TIMIN, Daniil
35 YOVCHEV, Georgi
36 CENTRIH, Sven
37 ŠKULJ, Oskar
38 SKURIKHIN, Mikhail
39 CONTE, Marco
40 CHIRICO, Lorenzo

 

Final GU19

Cristina Tartarone (ITA) - Michaela Cepova (CZE) 0/3

 

Final Positions - GU19

1 CEPOVA, Michaela
2 TARTARONE, Cristina
3 HAMMAM, Jaida
4 FRITSCHE, Gabi
5 TIMMER, Daphne
6 PAUNONEN, Petra
7 SZÁSZ, Kincso
8 ROHUNOVÁ, Denisa
9 MOURIER, Chloé
10 LEHV, Clara
11 BARTOLI, Francesca
12 SZABÓ, Nikole
13 POESSL, Alina
14 TACCONI, Bianca

 

Final BU19

Marek Panacek (CZE) - Javier Martin Sanchez (SPA) 0/3

 

Final Positions - BU19

1 SANCHEZ, Javier Martin
2 PANACEK, Marek
3 MAIER, David
4 DEVALD, Peter
5 SOCHUREK, Matous
6 MIZRACHI, Nadav
7 FRIDMAN, Raz
8 BELVEDERE, Federico
9 WREBER, Jakob
10 KOSKINEN, Ville
11 SINKULE, Adam
12 PREISSL, Clemens
13 BERGEL, Benjamin
14 LAVEBRINK, Samuel
15 RAZIEL, Gilad
16 GADOT, Yuval
17 DUFEK, Matyas
18 MORGANTI, Federico
19 URBINATI, Alessandro
20 PASTORESSA, Antonio
21 ROZHANSKIY, Alexandr
22 STRAUSS, Seth
24 BASCHETTA, Federico
24 LOINDL, Simon
25 TAN, Evann
26 STENGÅRD, Atte
27 BICEGO, Geremia

 

Full results, videos and and photogalleries on http://www.federsquash.it/italian-junior-open
 
Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/ItalianJuniorOpen/

 

 

Logo Mail

 

« Back